
National Parks To Visit Near Chishingtan Scenic Area (Hualien) In 2026 - 2027
Scenic Area
4 National Parks to Visit Near Chishingtan Scenic Area
Table of contents
National Parks to visit near Chishingtan Scenic Area
- National Park
1Taroko GorgeHualien · 12 kmTaroko Gorge is an awe-inspiring natural wonder located in Hualien County on the east coast of Taiwan. It is the most prominent feature of the Taroko National…
More about Taroko Gorge → - National Park
2Kenting National ParkPingtung · 249 kmKenting National Park is located at the southern tip of Taiwan in the Hengchun Peninsula of Pingtung County. It is renowned for its beautiful beaches, tropical…
More about Kenting National Park → - National Park
3Longpan ParkPingtung · 248 kmLongpan Park is situated on the southeastern coast of Taiwan, within the Hengchun Peninsula in Pingtung County. As a part of the Kenting National Park, Longpan…
More about Longpan Park → - National Park
4Yushan National ParkNantou · 93 kmYushan National Park, named after the highest peak in Taiwan, Mount Yushan, is a spectacular mountainous area located in Nantou County, Taiwan. It encompasses…
More about Yushan National Park →














