
National Parks To Visit Near Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary (Cox's Bazar) In 2026 - 2027
5 National Parks to Visit Near Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
Table of contents
National Parks to visit near Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- National Park
1Sundarbans National ParkSundarbans · 345 kmSundarbans National Park, situated in the Sundarbans delta in the state of West Bengal, India, is a renowned World Heritage site. The park spreads over 10,000…
More about Sundarbans National Park → - National Park/Wildlife Sanctuary
2Rajbari National ParkDharmanagar · 348 kmRajbari National Park, also known as Trishna Wildlife Sanctuary, is a significant ecological habitat located in Dharmanagar of Tripura, India. This park is…
More about Rajbari National Park → - National Park
3Himchari National ParkCox's Bazar · 73 kmHimchari National Park, situated south of the Cox's Bazar-Teknaf road in Bangladesh, is a remarkable sanctuary known for its lush landscapes, rich…
More about Himchari National Park → - National Park
4Lawachara National ParkSylhet · 388 kmLawachara National Park is a major national park and nature reserve in northeastern Bangladesh located in the Sylhet division. Spanning approximately 1,250…
More about Lawachara National Park → - National Park
5Kuakata National ParkKuakata · 233 kmKuakata National Park is a magnificent destination located at the southernmost tip of Bangladesh. Sprawling across 16,000 acres, the park is situated in the…
More about Kuakata National Park →
Other Places to Visit in Cox's Bazar
View all places to visit in Cox's BazarExplore Places to Visit Near Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary by Type
Other Suggested Reads for Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- About Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary Tourism
- Things to do in Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- How to Reach Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- Best time to Visit Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary Tourism History
- Food in Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- FAQs about Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary
- Teknaf Wildlife Sanctuary Tourist Map

















